Date Prize pool Teams Location
Apr 12th - Apr 23rd 2021 $32,000 32
EuropeEurope (Online)
Stage 2: Swiss
Group Swiss M RW RL RD Record
3 96 50 46 3 - 0
3 117 72 45 3 - 0
4 136 101 35 3 - 1
4 145 134 11 3 - 1
4 149 145 4 3 - 1
4 136 120 16 2 - 2
4 146 137 9 2 - 2
4 139 131 8 2 - 2
4 135 135 0 2 - 2
4 137 147 -10 2 - 2
4 140 165 -25 2 - 2
4 102 125 -23 1 - 3
4 127 156 -29 1 - 3
4 113 152 -39 1 - 3
3 97 121 -24 0 - 3
3 99 123 -24 0 - 3
Stage 1: GSL
Group A - CIS M W T L RD P
2 2 0 0 32 6
3 2 0 1 -3 6
3 1 0 2 -11 3
2 0 0 2 -18 0
Group B - International M W T L RD P
2 2 0 0 19 6
3 2 0 1 17 6
3 1 0 2 -2 3
2 0 0 2 -34 0
Group C - Nordics 1 M W T L RD P
2 2 0 0 8 6
3 2 0 1 22 6
3 1 0 2 -9 3
2 0 0 2 -21 0
Group D - West EU M W T L RD P
2 2 0 0 6 6
3 2 0 1 22 6
3 1 0 2 1 3
2 0 0 2 -29 0
Group E - Poland M W T L RD P
2 2 0 0 15 6
3 2 0 1 17 6
3 1 0 2 -18 3
2 0 0 2 -14 0
Group F - Ibero-America M W T L RD P
2 2 0 0 24 6
3 2 0 1 0 6
3 1 0 2 -12 3
2 0 0 2 -12 0
Group G - Balkans M W T L RD P
2 2 0 0 12 6
3 2 0 1 18 6
3 1 0 2 -16 3
2 0 0 2 -14 0
Group H - Nordics 2 M W T L RD P
2 2 0 0 11 6
3 2 0 1 26 6
3 1 0 2 -26 3
2 0 0 2 -11 0
Prize distribution
1-2nd
$3,000
Spring Sweet Spring 1
1-2nd
$3,000
Spring Sweet Spring 1
3-5th
$3,000
Spring Sweet Spring 1
3-5th
$3,000
Spring Sweet Spring 1
3-5th
$3,000
Spring Sweet Spring 1
6-8th
$3,000
Spring Sweet Spring 1
6-8th
$3,000
Spring Sweet Spring 1
6-8th
$3,000
Spring Sweet Spring 1
9-11th
$1,000
9-11th
$1,000
9-11th
$1,000
12-14th
$1,000
12-14th
$1,000
12-14th
$1,000
15-16th
$1,000
15-16th
$1,000
17-24th
17-24th
17-24th
17-24th
17-24th
17-24th
17-24th
17-24th
25-32nd
25-32nd
25-32nd
25-32nd
25-32nd
Withdrew after Stage 1
25-32nd
25-32nd
25-32nd
Highlights
Now playing
94 views
M1 | TMB - ACE
Browse highlights
Day 8
25 highlights
Day 7
12 highlights
Day 6
24 highlights
Day 5
10 highlights
Day 4
9 highlights
Day 3
8 highlights
Day 2
14 highlights
Day 1
17 highlights
Teams attending
Show lineups
International Invite
Ibero-American Invite
Ibero-American Invite
Nordic Invite
International Invite
Formats
Group stage Stage 1: GSL Bo3 - Top 2 teams of each group advance to Stage 2 Stage 2: Swiss Bo3
Related events
Map pool
Dust2
Mirage
Inferno
Nuke
Train
Overpass
Vertigo